NEBRASKA 2018 | ||||||
Division | Date | Lake | Ramp | Hours | ||
NE – Division 54 | 4/17/18 | Wanahoo | Wildwood | 6-9pm | Results | |
5/8/18 | Yankee Hill | Olive Creek | 6-9pm | Results | ||
5/19/18 | Ironhorse | Wanahoo | 6am-noon | Results | ||
5/22/18 | Wanahoo | Yankee Hill | 6-9pm | Results | ||
6/5/18 | Olive Creek | Prairie Queen | 6-9pm | Results | ||
6/16/18 | Branched Oak | Wanahoo | 6am-noon | Results | ||
6/19/18 | Wildwood | Olive Creek | 6-9pm | Results | ||
7/10/18 | Prairie Queen | Wildwood | 6-9pm | Results | ||
7/24/18 | Yankee Hill | Ironhorse | 6-9pm | Results | ||
8/7/18 | Wildwood | Yankee Hill | 6-9pm | Results | ||
8/21/18 | Wanahoo | Wanahoo | 6-9pm | Results | ||
9/8/18 | Summit | Wildwood | 6am-noon | Results | TOY | |
Contact Steve Wittenhagen at stevew@bryantlincoln.com for more information | ||||||
Division | ||||||
NE-Big O’ Bass Division | 4/11/18 | Prairie Queen | Main | 5-8 pm | Results | |
4/18/18 | Carter Lake | Main | 5-8 pm | Results | ||
5/9/18 | Cunningham | Main | 5:30-8:30 pm | Results | ||
5/23/18 | Walnut Creek | Main | 5:45-8:45 pm | Results | ||
5/30/18 | Prairie Queen | Main | 5:45-8:45 pm | Results | ||
6/6/18 | Wehrspann | Main | 6-9 pm | Results | ||
6/20/18 | Wanahoo | Main | 6-9 pm | Results | ||
7/11/18 | Cunningham | Main | 6-9 pm | Results | ||
7/18/18 | Zorinsky | Main | 6-9 pm | Results | ||
7/25/18 | Wehrspann | Main | 5:45-8:45 pm | Results | ||
8/8/18 | Walnut Creek | Main | 5:30-8:30 pm | Results | ||
8/15/18 | Prairie Queen | Main | 5:15-8:15 pm | Results | TOY | |
Contact Jayson Rewolinski at jr@bigrigtruck.com for more information |
2018 Nebraska Divisions Announced
2018 MN Weekend Challenge Announced
MINNESOTA 2018 | ||||||
Division | Date | Lake | Ramp | Times | ||
MN – Weekend Challenge | 4/22/18 | Wabasha Pools 4-5 | Izaak Walton Park | 7:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | |
5/20/18 | Lake Vermilion | Fortune Bay Casino | 7:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | ||
6/17/18 | Annandale Clearwater | Waterfront Bar | 7:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | ||
8/19/18 | Spicer Green Lake | Zorba’s | 7:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | ||
9/9/18 | Isle Mille Lacs | Mac’s Twin Bay | 7:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | TOY | |
Contact Steven Galetta at bassin1955@yahoo.com for more information |
2018 Indiana Summer Series Announced
INDIANA Summer Series 2018 | ||||||
Division | Date | Lake | Ramp | Hours | ||
IN-Southern Indiana – Ohio River | 5/19/18 | Ohio River | Tanners Creek | 6:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | |
6/2/18 | Ohio River | Tanners Creek | 6:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | ||
6/30/18 | Ohio River | Goose Creek | 6:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | ||
8/11/18 | Ohio River | Tanners Creek | 6:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | ||
8/25/18 | Ohio River | Goose Creek | 6:00 – 3:00 pm | Results | TOY | |
Contact Rob Duncan at robert.duncan@hamilton-co.org for more information |
2018 Central Illinois Summer Trail Announced
ILLINOIS 2018 | |||||
Division | Date | Lake | Ramp | Hours | |
IL – Central Illinois Summer Trail | 4/14/18 | Clinton Lake | Marina Ramp | 7am-3:00pm | Results |
5/19/18 | Lake Springfield | Lindsay Bridge | 6am-2:00pm | Results | |
6/16/18 | Lake Jacksonville | Lake Ramp | 6:30-2:30pm | Results | |
7/21/18 | Lake Glenn Shoals | South Ramp | 6am-2:00pm | Results | |
8/25/18 | Site M | Prairie Lake Ramp | 6:30-2:00pm | Results | |
Contact Sean Ricker at seanricker@sbcglobal.net for more information |